2021–2022 League – Division 3

March Results

31 Mar Anstey 1 v Ashby 2
3 1
1 B 1683 Robinson, John ½½ Wilson, Andrew 1675
2 W 1650 Tarwid, Julian 10 Gibson, Paul 1670
3 B 1653 Sandham, Mick ½½ Hayden, Lawrence 1647
4 W 1630 Connor, Matthew 10 Gist, Elizabeth 1563
31 Mar Market Harborough 2 v Heathcote Arms 1
3 1
1 B 1756 Waterfield, Mark 10 Manger, John 1705
2 W 1713 Curran, David 10 Cowley, Michael 1630
3 B 1750 Redding, Jon 01 Harbidge, Drew 1450
4 W 1623 Garland, Michael (jnr) 10 Maconnachie, Richard 1323
30 Mar Latimer v Kirby Muxloe 2
4 1
1 B 1593 Slater, Brian L ½½ Walton, David 1615
2 W 1510 Garland, Michael (snr) ½½ Wollen, Nigel 1650
3 B 1450 Hill, Granville 10 Gray, Paul 1608
4 W 1398 Gamble, David 10 Hill, Eddie 1375
5 B 1405 Gurney, Roy 10 Watson, Dan 1278
22 Mar Syston 2 v Kirby Muxloe 2
1 B 2043 Galligan, Brian 10 Gray, Paul 1608
2 W 1473 Robinson, Anthony ½½ Wollen, Nigel 1650
3 B 1435 Stone, Robert 10 Walker, John 1533
4 W 1263 Adams, Mick 01 Smith, Richard 1465
17 Mar Ashby 2 v Syston 2
1 3
1 B 1675 Wilson, Andrew 01 Sharpe, Graham 2103
2 W 1647 Hayden, Lawrence ½½ Pilley, Jack 1625
3 B 1563 Gist, Elizabeth 01 Robinson, Anthony 1473
4 W 1529 Howlett, John ½½ Adams, Mick 1263
17 Mar Kirby Muxloe 2 v Anstey 1
1 4
1 B 1698 Townsend, Ray 01 Robinson, John 1683
2 W 1650 Wollen, Nigel 01 Tarwid, Julian 1650
3 B 1533 Walker, John 10 Sandham, Mick 1653
4 W 1045 Kellock, Jim 01 Connor, Matthew 1630
5 B 813 Walker, Edda 01 Jardine, Hal 1350
10 Mar Ashby 2 v Heathcote Arms 1
4 0
1 B 1670 Gibson, Paul 10d (Default)
2 W 1647 Hayden, Lawrence 10d (Default)
3 B 1563 Gist, Elizabeth 10d (Default)
4 W 1450 Wyld, Nick 10d (Default)
03 Mar Kirby Muxloe 2 v Ashby 2
1 B 1615 Walton, David ½½ Gibson, Paul 1670
2 W 1650 Wollen, Nigel ½½ Hayden, Lawrence 1647
3 B 1608 Gray, Paul 01 Gist, Elizabeth 1563
4 W 1533 Walker, John 01 Wyld, Nick 1450
5 B 1375 Hill, Eddie ½½ Brown, Mick 1454
6 W 1045 Kellock, Jim 01 Roberts, Neil 1383
7 B 813 Walker, Edda 01 Holmes, David 1306
02 Mar Latimer v Heathcote Arms 1
4 0
1 B 1593 Slater, Brian L 10d (Default)
2 W 1510 Garland, Michael (snr) 10d (Default)
3 B 1450 Hill, Granville 10d (Default)
4 W 1405 Gurney, Roy 10d (Default)
01 Mar Market Harborough 2 v Anstey 1
1 3
1 B 1908 Ilersic, Romilly ½½ Robinson, John 1683
2 W 1750 Redding, Jon 01 Tarwid, Julian 1650
3 B 1713 Curran, David ½½ Sandham, Mick 1653
4 W 1623 Garland, Michael (jnr) 01 Connor, Matthew 1630