Leicestershire and Rutland Chess Association
2022–2023 League – Division 3
April Results
26 Apr |
Loughborough 2 |
| v | |
Ashby 2 |
|
3½ |
– |
½ |
|
1 |
B |
1800 |
Morris, Stephen |
½ | – | ½ | Gibson, Paul |
1676 |
2 |
W |
1775 |
Miller, James |
1 | – | 0 | Hayden, Lawrence |
1635 |
3 |
B |
1698 |
Mikalajunas, Kajus |
1 | – | 0 | Fancourt, Les |
1610 |
4 |
W |
1605 |
Carpenter-Friend, Ben |
1 | – | 0 | Gerrard, Tom |
1549 |
26 Apr |
Market Harborough 3 |
| v | |
Latimer |
|
2 |
– |
2 |
|
1 |
B |
1300 |
Hackett, Conor |
1 | – | 0 | Slater, Brian L |
1555 |
2 |
W |
1294 |
Butler, Rene |
0 | – | 1 | Garland, Michael (snr) |
1534 |
3 |
B |
1250 |
Bizley, Steve |
1 | – | 0 | Hill, Granville |
1427 |
4 |
W |
1300 |
Talbott, Daniel |
0 | – | 1 | Gurney, Roy |
1369 |
26 Apr |
Melton Mowbray 2 |
| v | |
Anstey 2 |
|
2 |
– |
2 |
|
1 |
B |
1800 |
Stamat, Bohdan |
1 | – | 0 | Foreman, Brian |
1743 |
2 |
W |
1790 |
Jex, Alan |
0 | – | 1 | Connor, Matthew |
1738 |
3 |
B |
1745 |
Kidd, Kerry |
0 | – | 1 | Lazarov, Borislav |
1659 |
4 |
W |
1698 |
Knight, Christopher |
1 | – | 0 | Sandham, Mick |
1642 |
25 Apr |
Heathcote Arms 1 |
| v | |
Wigston 4 |
|
3 |
– |
1 |
|
1 |
B |
1723 |
Harrison, Peter |
0 | – | 1 | Corlett, Les |
1688 |
2 |
W |
1720 |
Johnson, Andy |
1 | – | 0 | Watkinson, Phil |
1555 |
3 |
B |
1633 |
Manger, John |
1 | – | 0 | Collings, Peter |
1500 |
4 |
W |
1598 |
Cowley, Michael |
1 | – | 0 | Milligan, Alex |
1543 |
19 Apr |
Market Harborough 3 |
| v | |
Ashby 2 |
|
1½ |
– |
2½ |
|
1 |
B |
1834 |
Savin, Daniel |
0 | – | 1 | Vann, Richard |
1843 |
2 |
W |
1487 |
Gowers, George |
½ | – | ½ | Tipper, Christopher |
1740 |
3 |
B |
1454 |
Oliveri, Omar |
0 | – | 1 | Hayden, Lawrence |
1635 |
4 |
W |
1300 |
Hackett, Conor |
1 | – | 0 | Fancourt, Les |
1610 |
18 Apr |
Heathcote Arms 1 |
| v | |
Melton Mowbray 2 |
|
2 |
– |
2 |
|
1 |
B |
1723 |
Harrison, Peter |
0 | – | 1 | Jex, Alan |
1790 |
2 |
W |
1633 |
Manger, John |
1 | – | 0 | Cope, Shaun |
1786 |
3 |
B |
1598 |
Cowley, Michael |
1 | – | 0 | Penney, Oliver |
1703 |
4 |
W |
1357 |
Beach, Ray |
0 | – | 1 | Knight, Christopher |
1698 |
13 Apr |
Ashby 2 |
| v | |
Wigston 4 |
|
3 |
– |
1 |
|
1 |
B |
1740 |
Tipper, Christopher |
½ | – | ½ | Mottram, Paul |
1615 |
2 |
W |
1676 |
Gibson, Paul |
1 | – | 0 | Watkinson, Phil |
1555 |
3 |
B |
1635 |
Hayden, Lawrence |
½ | – | ½ | Collings, Peter |
1500 |
4 |
W |
1610 |
Fancourt, Les |
1 | – | 0 | Brown, Chris |
1351 |
13 Apr |
Anstey 2 |
| v | |
Heathcote Arms 1 |
|
4 |
– |
0 |
|
1 |
B |
1642 |
Sandham, Mick |
1 | – | 0d | (Default) |
|
2 |
W |
1659 |
Lazarov, Borislav |
1 | – | 0d | (Default) |
|
3 |
B |
1570 |
Grindrod, Bob |
1 | – | 0d | (Default) |
|
4 |
W |
1529 |
Griffiths, Mike |
1 | – | 0d | (Default) |
|
12 Apr |
Loughborough 2 |
| v | |
Ashby 3 |
|
3½ |
– |
½ |
|
1 |
W |
1838 |
Mullin, Henderson |
1 | – | 0d | (Default) |
|
2 |
B |
1775 |
Miller, James |
1 | – | 0 | Emmerton, Steve |
1590 |
3 |
W |
1698 |
Mikalajunas, Kajus |
1 | – | 0 | Gerrard, Tom |
1549 |
4 |
B |
1681 |
Pyun, Lindsay |
½ | – | ½ | Wyld, Nick |
1493 |
06 Apr |
Anstey 2 |
| v | |
Ashby 3 |
|
3 |
– |
1 |
|
1 |
B |
1738 |
Connor, Matthew |
1 | – | 0 | Fancourt, Les |
1610 |
2 |
W |
1659 |
Lazarov, Borislav |
1 | – | 0 | Gerrard, Tom |
1549 |
3 |
B |
1570 |
Grindrod, Bob |
1 | – | 0 | Wyld, Nick |
1493 |
4 |
W |
1529 |
Griffiths, Mike |
0 | – | 1 | Howlett, John |
1507 |
05 Apr |
Latimer |
| v | |
Heathcote Arms 1 |
|
1½ |
– |
2½ |
|
1 |
B |
1534 |
Garland, Michael (snr) |
0 | – | 1 | Harrison, Peter |
1723 |
2 |
W |
1555 |
Slater, Brian L |
½ | – | ½ | Manger, John |
1633 |
3 |
B |
1427 |
Hill, Granville |
0 | – | 1 | Cowley, Michael |
1598 |
4 |
W |
1369 |
Gurney, Roy |
1 | – | 0 | Beach, Ray |
1357 |