2021–2022 League – Division 4

March Results

29 Mar Braunstone 2 v Melton Mowbray 3
1 B 1593 Gulab, Vijay 10 Farquharson, Ian 1675
2 W 1578 Steel, Martin 01 Jacquemard, Quentin 1548
3 B 1550 Wilkinson, Daniel ½½ Smith, Peter 1368
4 W 1420 Closs, Guy 10 North, Peter 1400
5 B 1428 Mehta, Sophie 10 Walton, Alison 1210
6 W 1188 Mehta, Hatle 10 Dean, Andrew 1165
24 Mar Ashby 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 3
1 B 1383 Roberts, Neil ½½ Cowley, Michael 1630
2 W 1306 Holmes, David 01 Harbidge, Drew 1450
3 B 1100 Rhodes, Jamie ½½ Maconnachie, Richard 1323
4 W 1100 Gerrard, Tom 01 Beach, Ray 1323
24 Mar Wigston 4 v Anstey 2
1 5
1 B 1584 Noyvert, Ben 01 Sandham, Mick 1630
2 W 1540 Milligan, Alex 01 Connor, Matthew 1653
3 B 1368 McKiernan, John 01 Griffiths, Mike 1473
4 W 1394 Brown, Chris 10 Jardine, Hal 1350
5 B 1300 Eradi, Madhav 01 Abraham, Leo 1184
6 W 1250 Holgate, Callum 01 Rudczenko, Oskar 1120
22 Mar Market Harborough 3 v Loughborough 2
1 B 1623 Garland, Michael (jnr) 10 Hickman, Peter 1578
2 W 1585 Hill, Cyril 01 Jeffrie, Lewis 1550
3 B 1540 Geear, Alistair 10 Wainwright, Tim 1450
4 W 1413 Oliver, John 10 Dawson, Ric 1345
5 B 1300 Joy, Gary 01 Gordon, Stewart 1263
6 W 1164 Butler, Rene ½½ Page, James 1250
22 Mar Heathcote Arms 2 v Melton Mowbray 3
2 2
1 B 1705 Manger, John 01 Penney, Oliver 1675
2 W 1630 Cowley, Michael 01 Farquharson, Ian 1675
3 B 1450 Harbidge, Drew 10 Walton, Alison 1210
4 W 1323 Beach, Ray 10 Dean, Andrew 1165
15 Mar Braunstone 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
3 1
1 B 1863 Salisbury, Michael ½½ Manger, John 1705
2 W 1593 Gulab, Vijay ½½ Cowley, Michael 1630
3 B 1578 Steel, Martin 10 Maconnachie, Richard 1323
4 W 1420 Closs, Guy 10 Beach, Ray 1323
09 Mar Loughborough 2 v Anstey 2
1 B 1630 Whittington, Reece 10 Griffiths, Mike 1473
2 W 1578 Hickman, Peter 10 Lazarov, Borislav 1500
3 B 1345 Dawson, Ric 01 Jardine, Hal 1350
4 W 1263 Gordon, Stewart 01 Abraham, Leo 1184
5 B 1250 Page, James ½½ Rudczenko, Oskar 1120
09 Mar Melton Mowbray 3 v Wigston 4
1 B 1675 Penney, Oliver 10 Corlett, Les 1675
2 W 1548 Jacquemard, Quentin 10 Mottram, Paul 1593
3 B 1368 Smith, Peter ½½ Milligan, Alex 1540
4 W 1400 North, Peter 01 McKiernan, John 1368
5 B 1210 Walton, Alison 10 Brown, Chris 1394
08 Mar Market Harborough 3 v Ashby 3
6 0
1 B 1570 Gibbison, Robert 10 Roberts, Neil 1383
2 W 1432 Gowers, George 10 Holmes, David 1306
3 B 1353 Mills, Robert 10 Bird, Graham 1175
4 W 1300 Joy, Gary 10 Wood, Brian 1143
5 B 1195 Tahim, Amrik 10 Holmes, Stephen 1075
6 W 1150 Slinger, David 10 Gerrard, Tom 1100
02 Mar Market Harborough 3 v Anstey 2
2 2
1 B 1585 Hill, Cyril ½½ Griffiths, Mike 1473
2 W 1540 Geear, Alistair ½½ Lazarov, Borislav 1300
3 B 1432 Gowers, George 01 Abraham, Leo 1184
4 W 1164 Butler, Rene 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 1120